Is Matcha pods Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Non-Dairy Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Sugar, Mono - and Diglycerides, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Natural Flavors, Artificial Flavors, Riboflavin), Matcha Tea. Contains: Milk.
Check Matcha pods against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Matcha pods in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


