Is Matcha Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
100% Organic Japanese Matcha
Check Matcha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Matcha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Tea · Powder
Flavor
EarthyUmamiBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingCookingGarnishing


