Is Mateo's Especial Chunky Hatch Chile Medium Gourmet Salsa, 16 Oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Hatch Chili Pepper, Jalapeño Peppers, Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic Cilantro, Red Wine Vinegar, Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate,
Check Mateo's Especial Chunky Hatch Chile Medium Gourmet Salsa, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mateo's Especial Chunky Hatch Chile Medium Gourmet Salsa, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mateo's Especial Chunky Hatch Chile Medium Gourmet Salsa, 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Central Market
About this product
Salsa · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing


