Is Mateo's Especial Chunky Medium Gourmet Salsa, 16 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Jalapeño Peppers, Salt, Cilantro, Red Wine Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices.
Check Mateo's Especial Chunky Medium Gourmet Salsa, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mateo's Especial Chunky Medium Gourmet Salsa, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mateo's Especial Chunky Medium Gourmet Salsa, 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Central Market
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangyGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepGarnishing


