Is Mateo's Gourmet Salsa Medium Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Water, Jalapeňo Peppers, Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Cilantro, Red Wine Vinegar, Spices, Lemon Juice Concentrate.

Check Mateo's Gourmet Salsa Medium against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Mateo's Gourmet Salsa Medium | Spoonful