Is Mateos Gourmet Salsa Verde Medium Jar - 16 Oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatillos (Green Tomatillos, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Tomatoes, Water, Onions, Green Onions, Jalapeno Peppers, Cilantro, Serrano Peppers, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Xanthan Gum
Check Mateos Gourmet Salsa Verde Medium Jar - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mateos Gourmet Salsa Verde Medium Jar - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mateos Gourmet Salsa Verde Medium Jar - 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
United Supermarkets
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCooking


