Is Mateo's Gourmet Salsa Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Water, Cilantro, Jalapeno Peppers, Red Wine Vinegar, Garlic, Salt, Cumin, Lemon Juice Concentrate.
Check Mateo's Gourmet Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mateo's Gourmet Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Bottle, Pouch
Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep


