Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mateo's Gourmet Salsa Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Water, Cilantro, Jalapeno Peppers, Red Wine Vinegar, Garlic, Salt, Cumin, Lemon Juice Concentrate.

Check Mateo's Gourmet Salsa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Bottle, Pouch

Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Mateo's Gourmet Salsa | Spoonful