Is Mateo's Gourmet Spices Hot Chipotle Taco Seasoning Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Garlic, chipotle pepper, chile pepper, onion, sea salt, arrowroot, cumin, sugar, rice hull concentrate, jalapeno, oregano.
Check Mateo's Gourmet Spices Hot Chipotle Taco Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mateo's Gourmet Spices Hot Chipotle Taco Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
GarlickySpicySmokySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling


