Is Mateo's Gourmet Spices Hot Chipotle Taco Seasoning Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garlic, chipotle pepper, chile pepper, onion, sea salt, arrowroot, cumin, sugar, rice hull concentrate, jalapeno, oregano.

Check Mateo's Gourmet Spices Hot Chipotle Taco Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySpicySmokySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling