Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mateo's Gourmet Spices Medium Ancho Chile Fajita Seasoning Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt, Onion, Ancho Chile, Roasted Garlic, Chile Pepper, Smoked Paprika, Garlic, Sugar, Arrowroot, Cumin, Lime Juice Powder (citric Acid, Lime Oil, Lime Juice), Rice Hull Concentrate, Jalapeno, Oregano.

Check Mateo's Gourmet Spices Medium Ancho Chile Fajita Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SmokySpicyGarlickyCitrus
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Mateo's Gourmet Spices Medium Ancho Chile Fajita Seasoning | Spoonful