Is Mateo's Gourmet Spices Mild Southwest Ranch Taco Seasoning Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garlic, Buttermilk Powder (buttermilk, Natural Butter Flavor, Maltodextrin, Milk, Cultured Buttermilk, Citric Acid, Salt), Sea Salt, Chile Pepper, Cumin, Onion, Sugar, Citric Acid, Oregano, Black Pepper, Green Onion, Rice Hull Concentrate, Chives. Contains: Milk.

Check Mateo's Gourmet Spices Mild Southwest Ranch Taco Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryEarthy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepGarnishing