Is Mateo's Medium Ancho Chile Taco Seasoning, 9.4 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Paste From Concentrate, Spices, Chicken Base (Cooked Chicken, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Chicken Fat, Onion Powder, Whey Powder, Turmeric, Xanthangum, Flavoring,), Salt, Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Garlic, Jalapenos, Modified Food Starch
Check Mateo's Medium Ancho Chile Taco Seasoning, 9.4 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mateo's Medium Ancho Chile Taco Seasoning, 9.4 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mateo's Medium Ancho Chile Taco Seasoning, 9.4 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


