Is Mateo's Medium Ancho Chile Taco Seasoning, 9.4 Ounce Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Paste From Concentrate, Spices, Chicken Base (Cooked Chicken, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Chicken Fat, Onion Powder, Whey Powder, Turmeric, Xanthangum, Flavoring,), Salt, Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Garlic, Jalapenos, Modified Food Starch
Check Mateo's Medium Ancho Chile Taco Seasoning, 9.4 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mateo's Medium Ancho Chile Taco Seasoning, 9.4 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mateo's Medium Ancho Chile Taco Seasoning, 9.4 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


