Is Mateo's Medium Gourmet Taco Sauce, Medium Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TOMATO PASTE, TOMATOES, JALAPENOS, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, SPICES, RED WINE VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS

Check Mateo's Medium Gourmet Taco Sauce, Medium against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepCooking