Is Mateo's Taco Seasoning Medium Ancho Chile Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sea salt, onion, ancho chile, roasted garlic, chile pepper, smoked paprika, garlic, sugar, arrowroot, cumin, lime juice powder (citric acid, lime oil, lime juice), rice hull concentrate, jalapeno, oregano.
Check Mateo's Taco Seasoning Medium Ancho Chile against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mateo's Taco Seasoning Medium Ancho Chile in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmokyCitrus
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingTopping


