Is Materfoods Burger Sauce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- whole egg
- egg
- egg yolk
whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (contains Antioxidant (butylated Hydroxyanisole)), Glucose Syrup, Tomatoes (from Paste), Egg Yolk, Sugar, Gherkins 4% (contains Sulphites), Whole Egg, Onion, Food Acids (acetic, Citric), Vinegar, Salt, Mustard Seed, Dill 0.5%, Garlic, Thickener (xanthan Gum (contains Soy)), Turmeric, Colour (paprika Oleoresin), Paprika, Mustard Powder, Spice Extract, Garlic Extract. Contains Sulphites, Egg, Soy. Manufactured On Equipment That Process Peanuts.
Check Materfoods Burger Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Materfoods Burger Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


