Is Maternally Happy Collagen Protein Vanilla Bean Bioactive Collagen Protein Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
- hydrolysed collagen peptides
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolysed Collagen Peptides, Organic Camu Camu, Organic Baobab, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Natural Sweetener (organic Stevia Glycoside), Organic Vanilla Bean. Manufactured In A Facility That Produces Products Containing Egg, Soy, Milk, Sesame, Tree Nuts And Lupin.
Check Maternally Happy Collagen Protein Vanilla Bean Bioactive Collagen Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maternally Happy Collagen Protein Vanilla Bean Bioactive Collagen Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


