Is Matheson Food Company Maple Molasses BBQ Sauce Oat Free?

Ingredients
Sugars (maple syrup, molasses, brown sugar), Ketchup (tomato paste, sugar/glucose-fructose, water, vinegar, salt, seasoning), Vinegar, Tomato paste, Mustard (vinegar, mustard seeds, salt, turmeric, spices), Water, Worcestershire sauce (vinegar, sugars (blackstrap molasses, glucose, sugar), water, salt, caramel, spices, anchovies, natural flavour, tamarind extractives, dimethyl silicone), Spices, Garlic powder, Onion powder, Natural flavor. Contains: Soy, Fish, Mustard, Sulphites.
Check Matheson Food Company Maple Molasses BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Matheson Food Company Maple Molasses BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


