Is Matilde Vicenzi Deliza Hazelnut Cream Puff Pastry Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- hazelnut 2
- hazelnut
- hazelnut cream 40
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hazelnut Cream 40% [ Sugar , Vegetable Oils ( Palm Oil , Sunflower Oil ) , Cocoa Powder , 8% , Low Fat Milk Powder , Whey Powder , Hazelnut 2% , Emulsifier : Sunflower Lecithin , Artificial Flavoring ( Hazelnut ) ] , Enriched Wheat Flour , Vegetable Margarine ( Palm Oil , Sunflower Oil , Water ) , Sugar , Salt , Butter , Natural Flavoring ( Vanilla ) .
Check Matilde Vicenzi Deliza Hazelnut Cream Puff Pastry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Matilde Vicenzi Deliza Hazelnut Cream Puff Pastry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Matilde Vicenzi Deliza Hazelnut Cream Puff Pastry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


