Is Matiz Gallego, Small Sardines with Sweet Piquillo Peppers (Pack of 2), 3 oz (each) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sardines (Fish), Olive Oil, Piquillo Peppers, Sea Salt

Check Matiz Gallego, Small Sardines with Sweet Piquillo Peppers (Pack of 2), 3 oz (each) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Matiz Gallego, Small Sardines with Sweet Piquillo Peppers (Pack of 2), 3 oz (each) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
OilyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSaladMeal Prep