Is Matouk's Flambeau Sauce 10 OZ (2 btls) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pickled Scotch Bonnet, Mustard, Cane Sugar, Onion, Garlic, Celery Seed
Check Matouk's Flambeau Sauce 10 OZ (2 btls) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Matouk's Flambeau Sauce 10 OZ (2 btls) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Matouk's Flambeau Sauce 10 OZ (2 btls) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySweetTangy
Texture
SmoothGrainy
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping


