Is Matt O Meal Cocoa Dyno-Bites With Marshmallows Cereals Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • vitamin b5
  • calcium pantothenate
  • vitamin b1
  • natural flavor
  • +1 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Sugar, Marshmallows (sugar, modified cornstarch, corn syrup, dextrose, gelatin, artificial flavor, sodium hexametaphosphate, yellow 5, blue 1, red 40, yellow 6), Canola Oil, Cocoa (processed with alkali), Salt, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Rosemary Extract antioxidant. Vitamins and Minerals: Reduced Iron, Zinc Oxide, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Folic Acid.

Check Matt O Meal Cocoa Dyno-Bites With Marshmallows Cereals against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Matt O Meal Cocoa Dyno-Bites With Marshmallows Cereals is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go