Is Matt & Steve's Hot and Spicy Pickle Spears, 750mL/25.4 oz., {Imported from Canada} Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, water, vinegar, salt, garlic, spices, calcium chloride (a natural mineral that enhances crispness).
Check Matt & Steve's Hot and Spicy Pickle Spears, 750mL/25.4 oz., {Imported from Canada} against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Matt & Steve's Hot and Spicy Pickle Spears, 750mL/25.4 oz., {Imported from Canada} in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Matt & Steve's Hot and Spicy Pickle Spears, 750mL/25.4 oz., {Imported from Canada} is available at 6 retailers
WalmartLoblawsSpud CaReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsGrocery Gateway
About this product
Condiment · Piece
Flavor
SourSaltyVinegarySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingSide Dish


