Is Matt & Steve's The Asparagoos Garlic & Dill Pickled Asparagus Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Asparagus, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Dill, Garlic

Check Matt & Steve's The Asparagoos Garlic & Dill Pickled Asparagus against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Matt & Steve's The Asparagoos Garlic & Dill Pickled Asparagus is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsZehrsYour Independent Grocer

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingSaladSnacking