Is Matt & Steve's The Asparagoos Garlic & Dill Pickled Asparagus Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Asparagus, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Dill, Garlic

Check Matt & Steve's The Asparagoos Garlic & Dill Pickled Asparagus against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Matt & Steve's The Asparagoos Garlic & Dill Pickled Asparagus is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsZehrsYour Independent Grocer

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingSaladSnacking