Is MATTEO'S Thin Cinnamon Vanilla Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavours
  • natural vanilla flavour

natural and artificial flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Sodium Bisulphate, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Acesulfame-potassium, Caramel Colour. Contains 39 Mg Sucralose And 14.4 Mg Acesulfame-potassium Per 30 Ml Serving.

Check MATTEO'S Thin Cinnamon Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeToppingGarnishing