Is Matteo's Thin Maple Bourbon Flavour Coffee Syrups Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Thickener, Sweetener Acesulfame-potassium, Lactic Acid, Sweetener Sucralose, Salt, Colour Caramel, Preservatives Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate.
Check Matteo's Thin Maple Bourbon Flavour Coffee Syrups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Matteo's Thin Maple Bourbon Flavour Coffee Syrups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
CHICKEN PECAN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A MAPLE BOURBON SAUCE WITH WHITE & WILD RICE, PECANS, SWEET POTATOES & CRANBERRIES, CHICKEN PECAN
SMOKED HONEY MAPLE THIN SLICED TURKEY BREAST, SMOKED HONEY MAPLE
SILK Almond for coffee, Vanilla Flavour, 473ml
Greek Yogurt -Limited Edition - Maple Flavour , 100g (Pack of 4)
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


