Is Mattessons Reduced Fat Smoked Pork Sausage 160g Dairy Free?

Description
Smoked sausages deliver a pronounced smoky flavor and a firm, slightly compact texture. Commonly used sliced or whole for frying, grilling, breakfasts, sandwiches, pasta, and casseroles. Reviewers often comment on consistent seasoning, quick preparation, and convenient portioning, while some note a drier mouthfeel compared with fuller varieties and wide availability.

Description
Smoked sausages deliver a pronounced smoky flavor and a firm, slightly compact texture. Commonly used sliced or whole for frying, grilling, breakfasts, sandwiches, pasta, and casseroles. Reviewers often comment on consistent seasoning, quick preparation, and convenient portioning, while some note a drier mouthfeel compared with fuller varieties and wide availability.
Ingredients
Pork (86%), Water, Starch (Potato), Salt, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Diphosphate), Smoke Flavouring, Flavourings, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Herb & Spice Extracts, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Casing made from Beef Collagen
Check Mattessons Reduced Fat Smoked Pork Sausage 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mattessons Reduced Fat Smoked Pork Sausage 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Where to buy
Mattessons Reduced Fat Smoked Pork Sausage 160g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


