Is Mattessons Smoked Pork Sausage Hint of Garlic 160g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- casing made from beef collagen
- pork fat
- pork
- dextrose
casing made from beef collagen
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (86%), Water, Pork Fat, Salt, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Smoke Flavour, Stabiliser (Tetrapotassium Diphosphate), Garlic Extract, Rosemary Extract, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Pepper Extract, Chilli Extract, Coriander Extract, Nutmeg Extract, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Casing made from Beef Collagen
Check Mattessons Smoked Pork Sausage Hint of Garlic 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mattessons Smoked Pork Sausage Hint of Garlic 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mattessons Smoked Pork Sausage Hint of Garlic 160g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


