Is Mattessons Smoked Pork Sausage Original 130g Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Pork Fat, Salt, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Smoke Flavour, Stabiliser (Tetrapotassium Diphosphate), Rosemary Extract, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Pepper Extract, Chilli Extract, Coriander Extract, Nutmeg Extract, Sodium Nitrite), Casing Made From Beef Collagen
Check Mattessons Smoked Pork Sausage Original 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mattessons Smoked Pork Sausage Original 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mattessons Smoked Pork Sausage Original 130g is available at 1 retailer
Iceland
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySmokyPeppery
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnackingLunch


