Is Mattessons Smoked Pork Sausage Reduced Fat 130g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Starch (Potato), Salt, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Diphosphate), Smoke Flavouring, Flavourings, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Herb & Spice Extracts, Sodium Nitrite), Casing Made From Beef Collagen
Check Mattessons Smoked Pork Sausage Reduced Fat 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mattessons Smoked Pork Sausage Reduced Fat 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Where to buy
Mattessons Smoked Pork Sausage Reduced Fat 130g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


