Is Mattessons Smoked Pork Sausage Reduced Fat 130g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- casing made from beef collagen
- pork
- dextrose
casing made from beef collagen
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Starch (Potato), Salt, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Diphosphate), Smoke Flavouring, Flavourings, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Herb & Spice Extracts, Sodium Nitrite), Casing Made From Beef Collagen
Check Mattessons Smoked Pork Sausage Reduced Fat 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mattessons Smoked Pork Sausage Reduced Fat 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Where to buy
Mattessons Smoked Pork Sausage Reduced Fat 130g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


