Is Mattessons Smoked Pork Sausage Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Potato Starch, Pork Fat, Salt, Beef Protein (Casing), Citric Acid, Stabilisers (Sodium Polyphosphates), Flavourings (Nutmeg Extract, Black Pepper Extract, Chilli Pepper Extract, Clove Extract), Antioxidants (Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract), Smoke Flavour, Sodium Nitrite)
Check Mattessons Smoked Pork Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mattessons Smoked Pork Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mattessons Smoked Pork Sausage is available at 3 retailers
MorrisonsBritish Corner ShopAppyshop
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SmokyPepperySavory
Texture
DenseJuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnacking


