Is Matthew Walker Classic Christmas Pudding Large Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
sultanas, sugar, fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), cider, water, humectant (glycerine), palm oil, orange and lemon peel, rum, mixed spice, salt, molasses, yeast
Check Matthew Walker Classic Christmas Pudding Large against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Matthew Walker Classic Christmas Pudding Large in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Matthew Walker Classic Christmas Pudding Large is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
Snacking


