Is Matt's Munchies Premium Fruit Snack Mango Ginger -- 1 oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • processes coconut

processes coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Mango Puree Concentrate, Organic Ginger Powder, Organic Cinnamon Powder, That's All! Made In A Facility That Processes Coconut, Made In A Facility That Processes Coconut

Check Matt's Munchies Premium Fruit Snack Mango Ginger -- 1 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Matt's Munchies Premium Fruit Snack Mango Ginger -- 1 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostGluten Free Mall

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySpicySweet
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go