Is Mature cheddar Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • 7g of whlch sugar fibre protein salt 34

7g of whlch sugar fibre protein salt 34

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NUTRITION Typical values per 100g Energy 1725kJ, 416kcal Fat INFORMATION Carbohydrate of which Saturates 21.7g of whlch sugar Fibre Protein Salt 34.9g 0.19 0.1g nl 25.4g 1.8g

Check Mature cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingSnackingMeal Prep