Is Mature chedder & pestro rolls Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pine nut
pine nut
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
wheat flour ( wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, potato, palm oil, west country mature cheddar cheese ( milk ) (6%), mature cheddar cheese ( milk ) (6%), onion, single cream ( milk ), pasteurised free range egg , butter (3,5%) ( milk ), sunflower seeds, linseed, basil (2%), rapeseed oil, potato starch, maize starch, pine nut, salt, regato cheese ( milk ), stabiliser: hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose, olive oil, garlic purée, glucose syrup, yeast extract (contains barley ), cheese powder (cheese powder ( milk ), emulsifier: sodium phosphates), flavourings, lemon juice, concentrated lemon juice, colour: chlorophylls, sunflower oil,
Check Mature chedder & pestro rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mature chedder & pestro rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


