Is Mature Cheese and Red Onion Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- irish cheddar cheese powder
- butter milk powder
- cheese powder
- milk
- mature cheese & red onion flavour
irish cheddar cheese powder
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Rapeseed in varying proportions), Mature Cheese & Red Onion Flavour [Onion Powder, Sugar, Cheese Powder (MILK) Salt, Yeast Powder, Butter MILK Powder, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavourings, Irish Cheddar Cheese Powder (MILK), Colour (Paprika Extract)]. T About Our Crisps Gluten Free Suitable for Vegetarians No Hydrogenated Fats No Added MSG No Artificial Colours or Flavours No GM Ingredients Source of Fibre Packaged in a Protective Atmospher Information Per
Check Mature Cheese and Red Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mature Cheese and Red Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Chips · Pouch


