Is Mature cheese with chilli & tomato Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Cows Milk, Sundried Tomatoes, Chilli, Vegetarian Rennet, Bacterial Cultures, Salt

Check Mature cheese with chilli & tomato against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing