Is Matzo Ball Mix Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Matzo Meal (Passover Wheat Flour & Water), Salt, Onions, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Garlic White Pepper
Check Matzo Ball Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Matzo Ball Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


