Is Matzo Balls, in Broth Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Matzo Balls (Passover Matzo Meal (Ground Matzo Meal Passover Wheat Flour And Water), Whole Eggs, Water, Egg Whites, Cottonseed Oil, Salt, And Flavorings), Sugar, Salt Monosodium Glutamate, Flavorings, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Fd&c Yellow 5

Check Matzo Balls, in Broth against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Matzo Balls, in Broth is available at 10 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostWegmans

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep