Is MATZO Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FLOUR, WATER.
Check MATZO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MATZO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
Bland
Texture
CrispyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal Prep


