Is Maud Borup Very Cherry Cotton Popping Candy, Very Cherry Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), RED 40, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL CHERRY FLAVORS, POPPING CANDY (SUGAR, LACTOSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, RED 40, BLUE 1, PROCESSED WITH CARBON DIOXIDE).

Check Maud Borup Very Cherry Cotton Popping Candy, Very Cherry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Granule

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CrunchyFizzy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing