Is Mauer Sports Nutrition Classic Protein Bar Dark Chocolate Caramel Macadamia - Gluten Free - Dark Chocolate Caramel Macadamia / 12 ea Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic white chocolate
organic white chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend, Organic Almond Butter, Organic Inulin, Organic Tapioca, Organic Macadamia, Organic White Chocolate, Organic Caramel Syrup, Organic Glycerin, Caramel Flavor, Nuvous, Organic Dark Chocolate Coating
Check Mauer Sports Nutrition Classic Protein Bar Dark Chocolate Caramel Macadamia - Gluten Free - Dark Chocolate Caramel Macadamia / 12 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mauer Sports Nutrition Classic Protein Bar Dark Chocolate Caramel Macadamia - Gluten Free - Dark Chocolate Caramel Macadamia / 12 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Where to buy
Mauer Sports Nutrition Classic Protein Bar Dark Chocolate Caramel Macadamia - Gluten Free - Dark Chocolate Caramel Macadamia / 12 ea is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


