Is Mauer Sports Nutrition Classic Protein Bar Dark Chocolate Caramel Macadamia - Gluten Free - Dark Chocolate Caramel Macadamia / 12 ea Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic macadamia
  • organic almond butter

organic macadamia

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend, Organic Almond Butter, Organic Inulin, Organic Tapioca, Organic Macadamia, Organic White Chocolate, Organic Caramel Syrup, Organic Glycerin, Caramel Flavor, Nuvous, Organic Dark Chocolate Coating

Check Mauer Sports Nutrition Classic Protein Bar Dark Chocolate Caramel Macadamia - Gluten Free - Dark Chocolate Caramel Macadamia / 12 ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mauer Sports Nutrition Classic Protein Bar Dark Chocolate Caramel Macadamia - Gluten Free - Dark Chocolate Caramel Macadamia / 12 ea is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyCaramelNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item