Is Mauer Sports Nutrition Classic Protein Bar, Dark Chocolate Covered Strawberry, 21g Protein, 2.6 oz, 12-Count Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic white chocolate

organic white chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend, Organic Cashew Butter, Organic Inulin, Organic Tapioca, Organic White Chocolate, Organic Berry Flavor, Organic Glycerin, Organic Strawberries, Nuvous, Organic Quinoa Crisps, Organic Dark Chocolate Coating

Check Mauer Sports Nutrition Classic Protein Bar, Dark Chocolate Covered Strawberry, 21g Protein, 2.6 oz, 12-Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mauer Sports Nutrition Classic Protein Bar, Dark Chocolate Covered Strawberry, 21g Protein, 2.6 oz, 12-Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast