Is Mauer Sports Nutrition Classic Protein Bar, Dark Chocolate Covered Strawberry, 21g Protein, 2.6 oz, 12-Count Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashew butter

organic cashew butter

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend, Organic Cashew Butter, Organic Inulin, Organic Tapioca, Organic White Chocolate, Organic Berry Flavor, Organic Glycerin, Organic Strawberries, Nuvous, Organic Quinoa Crisps, Organic Dark Chocolate Coating

Check Mauer Sports Nutrition Classic Protein Bar, Dark Chocolate Covered Strawberry, 21g Protein, 2.6 oz, 12-Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mauer Sports Nutrition Classic Protein Bar, Dark Chocolate Covered Strawberry, 21g Protein, 2.6 oz, 12-Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast