Is Maui Moisture Revive & Hydrate+ Shea Butter Hair Mask Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Aqua/Water/Eau, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut/Noix de Coco) Oil, Cetearyl Alcohol, Isopropyl Myristate, Glycerin, Cetyl Alcohol, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea/Karit�) Butter, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Steareth-20, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut/Noix de Coco) Water, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Isostearyl Hydroxystearate, Behentrimonium Chloride, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Polyquaternium-37, PPG-1 Trideceth-6, Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate, Acrylates/Stearyl Methacrylate Copolymer, Sorbitan Oleate, Isopropyl Alcohol, Hexylene Glycol, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Caprylyl Glycol, Tocopherol, Isostearyl Alcohol, Hydroxystearic Acid, Parfum/Fragrance, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Benzyl Salicylate, Coumarin, Citronellol, Limonene.

Check Maui Moisture Revive & Hydrate+ Shea Butter Hair Mask against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maui Moisture Revive & Hydrate+ Shea Butter Hair Mask is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky