Is Maui Moisture Thicken & Restore + Bamboo Fibers Shampoo Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aloe barbadensis leaf juice, aqua/water/eau, sodium c14-16 olefin sulfonate, cocamidopropyl betaine, ppg-2 hydroxyethyl coco/isostearamide, glycol distearate, cocos nucifera (coconut/noix de coco), water, bambusa arundinacea stem extract, ricinus communis (castor), seed oil, melia azadirachta seed oil, chamomilla recutita (matricaria), flower extract, polyquaternium-10, cocamidopropyl hydroxysultaine, sodium cocoyl isethionate, guar hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride, methyl gluceth-10, peg-120 methyl glucose dioleate, tapioca starch, sodium chloride, propylene glycol, sodium sulfate, diazolidinyl urea, iodopropynyl butylcarbamate, parfum/fragrance, linalool, limonene, citral

Check Maui Moisture Thicken & Restore + Bamboo Fibers Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Maui Moisture Thicken & Restore + Bamboo Fibers Shampoo is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle